Upton v. Nolan
[…] No limitation except common sense.

"Additionally, communication between the parties is not restricted to the OFW site. The parties need to be accountable for acting as adults who are attempting to raise a minor child by way of shared custody. Civil communication between the parties about their minor child is required."

[¶7] "Section 14-05-22, N.D.C.C., grants a district court continuing jurisdiction to modify parenting time after entry of the initial divorce judgment." Votava v. Votava, 2015 ND 171, ¶ 13, 865 N.W.2d 821. Section 14-09-32(1)(c) provides for parental rights and responsibilities and states that a parent has the "[r]ight to reasonable access to the child by written, telephonic, and electronic means." See Rath v. Rath, 2014 ND 171, ¶ 13, 852 N.W.2d 377. "'To modify parenting time, the moving party must demonstrate a material change in circumstances has occurred since entry of the previous parenting time order and that the modification is in the best interests of the child.'" O'Hara v.