In re K.P.
[…] In re T.L.H., 368 N.C. 101, 107 (2015) (extraneity omitted). A. Requirements for the Elimination of Reunification as a Permanent Plan ¶ 18 N.C.G.S. § 7B-906.2(a) establishes that at any permanency planning hearing which is conducted pursuant to N.C.G.S. § 7B-906.1, the trial court shall adopt one or more of the permanent plans which are listed in N.C.G.S. § 7B-906.2(a) which the trial court finds to be in the juvenile’s best interests. “Reunification” and “custody to a relative or other suitable person” are included as eligible permanent plans in the statutory provision. N.C.G.S. § 7B-906.2(a) (2021). N.C.G.S. § 7B-906.2(b), in its entirety, states: At any permanency planning hearing, the court shall adopt concurrent permanent plans and shall identify the primary plan and secondary plan. Reunification shall be a primary or secondary plan unless the court made written findings under G.S. 7B-901(c) or G.S. 7B906.1(d)(3), the permanent plan is or has been achieved in “At a review or permanency-planning hearing, ‘[t]he [trial] court may consider any evidence, including hearsay evidence . . . that the [trial] court finds to be relevant, reliable, and necessary to determine the needs of the juvenile and the most appropriate disposition.’ ” In re C.C.G., 380 N.C.