In re A.P.W.
[…] Each time the mother has moved she has failed to keep a suitable and clean residence. 7. The mother has lived with her boyfriend, Thomas . . ., throughout the pendency of these cases. The children have consistently indicated that they are afraid of [Thomas] and they have described, in detail, incidents of domestic violence perpetrated by [Thomas] against their mother. [Thomas] signed a case plan; however, he did not complete the plan with the exception of taking a few random drug screens. Subsection 7B-906.2(b) also allows the trial court to exclude reunification from the permanent plan if “the court made findings under G.S. 7B-901(c) or G.S. 7B-906.1(d)(3), [or] the permanent plan is or has been achieved . . . .” N.C.G.S. § 7B-906.2(b). 5 IN RE A.P.W., A.J.W., H.K.W. 2021-NCSC-93 Opinion of the Court .... 9 Both parents have been allowed supervised visitation, twice monthly for one hour, contingent on passing drug screens.