In re A.P.W.
[…] Therefore, the trial court addressed the purpose of N.C.G.S. §7B-906.2(d)(4). ¶ 31 Respondent-father next argues the trial court failed to make the conclusions of law required by N.C.G.S. § 7B-906.2(b)—i.e., “that reunification efforts clearly would be unsuccessful or would be inconsistent with the juvenile[s’] health or safety.” However, the trial court satisfied the substance of N.C.G.S. § 7B-906.2(b) by finding IN RE A.P.W., A.J.W., H.K.W. 2021-NCSC-93 Opinion of the Court that “[i]t is not possible for the children to be returned to the home of a parent or within the next six months and it would be contrary to the