In re A.P.W.
[…] We conclude that the trial court’s findings of fact address the statutory concern of N.C.G.S. § 7B-906.2(c). ¶ 35 Our conclusion is further supported by the failure of respondent-father to identify how DSS’s efforts for reunification were not reasonable. Respondent-father claims that “the efforts of DSS toward reunification were not reasonable, particularly with unreasonable limits on the children’s time with respondent-father,” but we find no merit to his complaint. Pursuant to N.C.G.S. § 7B-905.1, it is the trial court’s duty to “provide for visitation that is in the best interests of the juvenile consistent with the juvenile’s health and safety, including no visitation.” N.C.G.S. § 7B-905.1(a) (2019). It was not DSS, but the trial court that made respondents’ visitation with the children “contingent upon clean drug screens” as part of its initial “Juvenile most appropriate disposition.”).