In re: P.R., Z.R., M.V., Z.C., C.R
[…] Stat.] § 7B-906.1(d)(3) at a review hearing or an earlier permanency planning hearing; (3) the permanent plan has been achieved; or (4) the court makes written findings that reunification efforts clearly would be unsuccessful or inconsistent with the juvenile’s health or safety. Id. at 594, 887 S.E.2d at 830 (cleaned up). Pertinent to the current appeal, § 7B-906.1(d)(3) provides that the trial court “shall consider” and, if relevant, “make written findings” regarding “[w]hether efforts to reunite the juvenile with either parent clearly would be unsuccessful or inconsistent with the juvenile’s health or safety and need for a safe, permanent home within a reasonable period of time.” N.C. Gen. Stat. § 7B-906.1(d)(3). “The court shall consider efforts to reunite regardless of whether the juvenile resided with the parent, guardian, or custodian at the time of removal.” Id.