In re: E.C
[…] Stat. § 7B-911. See In re L.R.L.B., 377 N.C. 311, 327–28, 857 S.E.2d 105, 119 (2021) (remanding where the court’s “substantial compliance with the statute obviates the need for vacation or reversal of the trial court’s order”). The district court need not hold a new permanency planning hearing on remand. See N.C. Gen. Stat. § 7B-906.1(k) (“If at any time a juvenile has been removed from a parent and legal custody is awarded to either parent . . . , the court shall be relieved of the duty to conduct periodic judicial reviews of the placement.”). IV. Conclusion The September Order did not make sufficient findings of fact to constitute a valid permanency planning order, and therefore, we must vacate that order.