In re: E.C
[…] Id. § 7B-906.2(d). The district court’s last hearing in this matter was a permanency planning hearing on 15 August 2022. Based on this hearing, the district court entered the September Order placing Emma with Father as a dispositional alternative. See id. § 7B-906.1(i) (establishing that after any permanency planning hearing, “[t]he court may . . . order any disposition authorized by G.S. 7B-903, including the authority to place the child in the custody of either parent”). Therefore, as the first order entered after the permanency planning hearing, the September Order was required to include the various findings above.