In re I.B.M., N.L.M
[…] The respondent/mother does not take responsibility for her actions and has not acknowledged the safety concerns (substance abuse, mental health, and domestic violence) that initially brought the minor children into the Department’s custody or that caused the dissolution of the trial home placement. ¶ 32 We hold that these findings satisfy the requirements of § 7B-906.2(b) and (d). Finding 88 parallels the language of § 7B-906.2(b), finding that reunification “efforts clearly would be unsuccessful or inconsistent with the juveniles’ health and safety.” See N.C. Gen. Stat. § 7B-906.2(b) (2019).