In re G.L.P
[…] In re D.L.W., 368 N.C. 835, 842, 788 S.E.2d 162, 167 (2016). We review a trial court’s best interests determination for abuse of discretion. Id. “An abuse of discretion results where the court’s ruling is manifestly unsupported by reason or is so arbitrary that it could not have been the result of a reasoned decision.” In re T.L.H., 368 N.C. 101, 107, 772 S.E.2d 451, 455 (2015). A trial court’s dispositional findings are binding on appeal if supported by any competent evidence. In re K.N.K., 374 N.C. 50, 57, 839 S.E.2d 735, 740 (2020). ¶ 23 Section 7B-1110 provides that “the court shall consider the following criteria and make written findings regarding the following that are relevant:” (1) The age of the juvenile. (2) The likelihood of adoption of the juvenile. (3) Whether the termination of parental rights will aid in the accomplishment of the permanent plan for the juvenile. (4) The bond between the juvenile and the parent.