In re: C.C
[…] Stat. § 7B-901(a) (2021) (“The dispositional hearing shall take place immediately following the adjudicatory hearing and shall be concluded within 30 days of the conclusion of the adjudicatory hearing.”) It is not surprising that DSS prepared a report for the hearing scheduled for 1 April 2021. IN RE C.C. 2022-NCCOA-660 Opinion of the Court was no prejudicial error in a juvenile adjudication where the adjudication was not based on the inadmissible evidence). ¶ 13 Father contends the DSS report