In re T.-N.J.J., T.-L.J.J., T.-H.J.J
[…] In re E.P.-L.M., 272 N.C. App. 585, 599, 847 S.E.2d 427, 438 (2020) (“This deficiency in the 7B-911 Order is immaterial because the trial court’s Disposition Order contained the requisite language to transfer the matter from juvenile court to a private civil proceeding.”(citation omitted)). IN RE T.-N. J.J., T.-L. J.J., T.-H. J.J. 2021-NCCOA-629 Opinion of the Court ¶ 14 Here, the trial court’s dispositional Three Month Review Order properly terminated juvenile jurisdiction because it made all the requisite Findings pursuant to N.C. Gen. Stat. § 7B-911. First, the trial court made Findings and Conclusions to support a Chapter 50 custody order required under § 7B-911(c)(1). N.C. Gen. Stat. § 50-13.2 provides: An order for custody of a minor child entered pursuant to this section shall award the custody of such child to such person, agency, organization or institution as will best promote the interest and welfare of the child. In making the determination, the court shall consider all relevant factors including acts of domestic violence between the parties, the safety of the child, and the safety of either party from domestic violence by the other party. An order for custody must include written findings of fact that reflect the consideration of each of these factors and that support the determination of what is in the best interest of the child. N.C. Gen. Stat. § 50-13.2(a) (2019). Again, Mother does not challenge the Three Month Review Order’s Findings on this issue. “Unchallenged findings of fact are deemed to be supported by the evidence and are binding on appeal.”