In re P.C., P.O.H., P.E.H
[…] The trial court did not err in adjudicating Patrick and Parker to be neglected juveniles. E. Disposition Order ¶ 21 Finally, Mother argues that the trial court erred when it waived further reviews as to Patrick and ordered random drug screening at disposition for Mother. We agree. We, therefore, remand those portions of the Disposition Order so that the trial court may change those conditions accordingly. ¶ 22 First, we conclude that the trial court erred in waiving further reviews as to Patrick. N.C. Gen. Stat. § 7B-906.1(k), which is applicable to review and permanency planning hearings, provides that “if at any time custody is placed with a parent . . . the court shall be relieved of the duty to conduct periodic judicial reviews of the placement.” However, this hearing was an initial disposition hearing.