In Re L.B
[…] Id. ¶ 13 Here, Lawrence tried his case, and the verdict was not unclear as to the offense that the trial court concluded Lawrence committed; the trial court adjudicated Lawrence as delinquent for the offense of possession of a firearm with an altered serial number. The trial court was not required as part of the adjudication to inform the parties of the elements of the offense. See N.C. Gen. Stat. § 7B-2411 (adjudication order “shall include, but not be limited to, the date of the offense, the misdemeanor or felony classification of the offense, and the date of adjudication”); see also In re K.C., 226 N.C. App. 452, 461, 742 S.E.2d 239, 245 (rejecting juvenile’s argument that adjudication order did not “apply the elements of the offense to the evidence” when IN RE: L.T.B. 2021-NCCOA-465 Opinion of the Court order satisfied the minimum requirements of § 7B-2411),