In re R.W., A.R
[…] The trial court must make written findings which “demonstrate the degree of success or failure toward reunification[,]” including (1) Whether the parent is making adequate progress within a reasonable period of time under the plan. (2) Whether the parent is actively participating in or cooperating with the plan, the department, and the guardian ad litem for the juvenile. (3) Whether the parent remains available to the court, the department, and the guardian ad litem for the juvenile. (4) Whether the parent is acting in a manner inconsistent with the health or safety of the juvenile. Id. § 7B-906.2(d). ¶ 16 In a review hearing occurring more than a full year after the September dispositional hearing, the trial court found that Respondent-Father “[was] somewhat making some progress within a reasonable period of time under the plan,” “[was] somewhat actively participating in or cooperating with the plan,” “remain[ed] IN RE R.W. & A.R. 2021-NCCOA-466 Opinion of the Court available to the court,” and “[was] acting in a manner inconsistent with the health and safety of the juvenile.”