In re ER, LR
[…] The respondent mother is acting in a manner inconsistent with the health and safety of the children. ¶ 26 We conclude that the above findings are sufficient to address the four factors set out in N.C. Gen. Stat. § 7B-906.2(d)(1)-(4). The trial court adopted the language from each of the four factors almost verbatim in its order, and each of these factual findings was supported by competent evidence presented at the hearing. ¶ 27 Second, we address Respondent’s argument that the trial court’s order failed to meaningfully address the “crucial ultimate finding” required under § 7B-906.2(b)— IN RE E.R. & L.R. 2021-NCCOA-322 Opinion of the Court i.e., the trial court failed to conclude that “reunification efforts clearly would be unsuccessful or would be inconsistent with the juvenile’s health or safety.” N.C. Gen. Stat. § 7B-906.2(b) (2019). ¶ 28 In interpreting these statutes, this Court has previously held that when a trial court ceases reunification, not only must the trial court make the four required findings under N.C. Gen.