Milone & MacBroom, Inc. v. Corkum
[…] N.C. Gen. Stat. § 1-352 (2019) (emphases added). Likewise, N.C. Gen. Stat. § 1-352.1 provides a judgment creditor may serve interrogatories on a judgment debtor concerning the debtor’s property “at any time the judgment remains unsatisfied, and within three years from the time of issuing an execution.” N.C. Gen. Stat. § 1-352.1 (2019) (emphasis added). Further, N.C. Gen. Stat. § 1-352.2 provides for additional methods of discovering assets that may be employed “at any time the judgment remains unsatisfied, and within three years from the time of issuing an execution[.]” N.C. Gen.