In re: K.M
[…] The court may specify in the order conditions under which visitation may be suspended. N.C. Gen. Stat. § 7B-905.1(a) (2019). When a trial court places a juvenile in a guardianship, “any order providing for visitation shall specify the minimum frequency and length of the visits and whether the visits shall be supervised.” Id. § 7B-905.1(c). ¶ 21 In the instant case, Respondent-Mother does not challenge any of the trial court’s findings of fact.