In re W.A
[…] This ultimate finding is supported by the findings pertaining to Father’s continued issues with lack of housing, lack of stable income, substance abuse, and unhealthy relationship with Woodrow’s mother. These findings support the trial court’s conclusion that reunification efforts would be unsuccessful and inconsistent with Woodrow’s health and safety. ¶ 30 If a trial court ceases reunification efforts under N.C. Gen. Stat. § 7B-906.2(b) on grounds that efforts would be “unsuccessful or would be inconsistent with the juvenile’s health or safety,” the trial court must comply with N.C. Gen.