In re W.A
[…] Rather, the reviewing court sits only to insure that the decision could, in light of the factual context in which it is made, be the product of reason.”). Accordingly, the trial court did not abuse its discretion by determining placement with Larry was contrary to Woodrow’s best interests. 2. Motion For Review ¶ 18 Father next argues that the trial court erred by failing to advise Father of his right to file a motion for review of the visitation plan, as required by N.C. Gen. Stat. § 7B-905.1(d). ¶ 19 When a trial court removes custody of a juvenile from a parent and places the IN RE: W.A. 2021-NCCOA-248 Opinion of the Court juvenile outside of the home, “all parties shall be informed of the right to file a motion for review of any visitation plan entered pursuant to this section.” N.C. Gen. Stat. § 7B-905.1(d) (2019). ¶ 20 In this case, the trial court advised the parties of their right to file a motion to review its visitation plan in open court.