In re K.A.S
[…] Stat. § 7B-801(b1). Mother contends that the Stipulation Agreement was not a consent order under section 7B801(b1), but rather a stipulation by the parties to certain facts as permitted by section 7B-807(a). “A consent adjudication is the agreement of the parties, their decree, entered upon the record with the sanction of the court.” In re R.L.G., 260 N.C. App. 70, 73, 816 S.E.2d 914, 917 (2018) (citation and internal quotation marks omitted). Section 7B-801(b1) provides that such an order may be entered if “(1) All parties are present or represented by counsel, who is present and authorized to consent[;] (2) [t]he juvenile is represented by counsel[; and] (3) [t]he court makes sufficient findings of fact.” N.C. Gen. Stat. § 7B-801(b1)(1)–(3). “[A] different statute—N.C. Gen. Stat. § 7B-807—allows factual stipulations made by a party to be used in support of an adjudication.”