in re A. M
[…] In re N.B., 240 N.C. App. 353, 365, 771 S.E.2d 562, 570 (2015). “The trial court’s conclusions of law are reviewable de novo on appeal.” In re J.S.L., 177 N.C. App. 151, 154, 628 S.E.2d 387, 389 (2006) (internal quotation marks and citation omitted). B. Analysis N.C. Gen. Stat. § 7B-905.1(a) at the applicable time provided: An order that removes custody of a juvenile from a parent, guardian, or custodian or that continues the juvenile’s placement outside the home shall provide for appropriate visitation as may be in the best interests of the juvenile consistent with the juvenile’s health and safety. The court may specify in the order conditions under which visitation may be suspended. - 10 - IN RE A.M. Opinion of the Court N.C. Gen. Stat. § 7B-905.1(a)(2017)(emphasis supplied).