In re J.J. & K.J
[…] Therefore, we vacate Karen’s visitation order and remand for an order that either finds that (1) Father forfeited his right to visitation with Karen or that it was not in Karen’s best interest to have visitation with Father, or (2) awards visitation to Father. D. Father’s Right to File a Motion for Review of the Visitation Order Finally, Father argues that the trial court erred in not informing him of his right to file a motion for review of the visitation order. N.C. Gen. Stat § 7B-905.1(d) provides, “[i]f the court retains jurisdiction, all parties shall be informed of the right to file a motion for review of any visitation plan entered pursuant to this section.” DSS and Mother concede that Father was not informed of this right; however, they argue that this was harmless error. We note that Father has not indicated how he has been harmed by the trial court’s omission and that Father is obviously aware of his right now.