In re A.V.I
[…] However, we note that also during the 30 January 2019 hearing, the trial court addressed permanency planning and scheduled a review hearing for 17 July, within six months of the 30 January 2019 hearing.3 Moreover, per the court’s 20 February 2019 order addressing 3 See N.C. Gen. Stat. § 7B-906.1(a) (2019) (“Review and permanency planning hearing”) (“The court shall conduct a review hearing within 90 days from the date of the initial dispositional hearing held pursuant to G.S. 7B-901. Review hearings shall be held at least every six months thereafter. Within 12 months of the date of the initial order removing custody, there shall be a review hearing designated as a permanency planning hearing. Review hearings after the initial permanency planning hearing shall be designated as permanency planning hearings. Permanency planning hearings shall be held at least every six months thereafter or earlier as set by the court to review the progress made - 27 - IN RE: A.V.I. Opinion of the Court the permanency planning review hearing and motions for visitation, the court provided that “[t]his matter shall come one for a Permanency Planning Hearing on July 17, 2019.” As discussed in Issue III, the 20 February 2019 order addressing permanency