In re: A.L.L
[…] In re T.H.T., 362 N.C. 446, 455, 665 S.E.2d 54, 60 (2008) (“In child welfare cases in which a trial court fails to timely enter an order, mandamus is not only appropriate, but is the superior remedy.”). -5- IN RE A.L.L. Opinion of the Court Reviewing the trial court’s best interests determination for abuse of discretion, we affirm. When determining whether termination of parental rights is in the best interests of the child, N.C. Gen. Stat. § 7B-1110(a) requires the trial court consider: (1) The age of the juvenile. (2) The likelihood of adoption of the juvenile. (3) Whether the termination of parental rights will aid in the accomplishment of the permanent plan for the juvenile. (4) The bond between the juvenile and the parent. (5) The quality of the relationship between the juvenile and the proposed adoptive parent, guardian, custodian, or other permanent placement. (6) Any relevant consideration. N.C. Gen. Stat. § 7B-1110(a). “[T]he language of [N.C. Gen. Stat. § 7B-1110(a)] requires the trial court to consider all six of the listed factors[;]” however, “the court must enter written findings in its order concerning only those factors that are relevant.”