In Re N.R.R
[…] In re K.J.B., 248 N.C. App. at 357, 797 S.E.2d at 519. Conclusion Accordingly, for the foregoing reasons, we reverse the trial court’s Adjudication Order and Disposition Order. REVERSED. Judges STROUD and DIETZ concur. Report per Rule 30(e). 6 In light of our conclusion that the evidence would not support findings sufficient to sustain an adjudication of neglect or dependency, we do not remand to the trial court for additional findings. See Harnett Cnty. ex rel. De la Rosa v. De la Rosa, 240 N.C. App. 15, 25, 770 S.E.2d 106, 113-14 (2015); see also N.C. Gen. Stat. § 7B-807(a) (2017) (“If the court finds that the allegations have not been proven, the court shall dismiss the petition with prejudice[.]”). - 11 -