In re: M.C.M
[…] Representing without the consent of the cardholder that he is the holder of a specified card; or b. Presented the financial transaction card without the authorization or permission of the card holder . . . . -4- IN THE MATTER OF M.C.M. Opinion of the Court N.C. Gen. Stat. §§ 14-113.13(a)(2)a.-b. (2019). Section 14-113.8 defines a “cardholder” as “the person or organization named on the face of a financial transaction card to whom or for whose benefit the financial transaction card is issued by an issuer.” N.C. Gen. Stat. § 14-113.8(2) (2019). The Petition is valid if it alleges facts in support of each element of financial transaction card fraud as set forth in Sections 14113.13(a)(2)a. and b. consistent with the definitional statute. N.C. Gen.