In re: L.A.G
[…] N.C. Gen. Stat. § 7B906.1(b) (2017), the subsection cited by the trial court, deals with calendaring permanency planning hearings and providing notice of the hearing to the parties. Instead, N.C. Gen. Stat. § 7B-906.1(e) (2017) directs the trial court to determine whether “it is possible for the juvenile to be placed with a parent within the next six months[.]” -6- IN RE: L.A.G. Opinion of the Court Uncertainty/questionability as to removal and how [Lara] was injured The father’s current living situation [Respondent]’s latest revelations [Respondent] and [the father] recently separated. The Court is unclear if separation of permanence.