In re: L.L.O
[…] Stat. § 7B-1109(e) and N.C. Gen Stat. § 7B-1110(a) where its TPR order was not entered until approximately nine months after the completion of the adjudicatory and disposition hearing. N.C. Gen. Stat. § 7B-1109(e) (2015) (“The adjudicatory order shall be reduced to writing, signed, and entered no later than 30 days following the completion of the termination of parental rights hearing” or “10 days of the subsequent hearing [to explain the reason for delay] required by this subsection.”); N.C. Gen. Stat. § 7B-1110(a) (2015) (“Any order shall be reduced to writing, signed, and entered no later than 30 days following - 20 - IN RE: L.L.O. Opinion of the Court the completion of the termination of parental rights hearing . . . . [or] within 10 days of the subsequent hearing [to explain reason for delay] required by this subsection.”).