In re: L.L.O
[…] See id. The court’s conclusions that Respondents had failed to make reasonable progress under the circumstances in correcting those conditions which led to the removal of the juvenile are not supported by its findings of fact. We vacate and remand that portion of the court’s order. On remand, the court may take additional evidence if necessary. In re D.R.B., 182 N.C. App. at 739, 643 S.E.2d at 81. We also note the trial court violated N.C. Gen. Stat. § 7B-1109(e) and N.C. Gen Stat. § 7B-1110(a) where its TPR order was not entered until approximately nine months after the completion of the adjudicatory and disposition hearing. N.C. Gen. Stat. § 7B-1109(e) (2015) (“The adjudicatory order shall be reduced to writing, signed, and entered no later than 30 days following the completion of the termination of parental rights hearing” or “10 days of the subsequent hearing [to explain the reason for delay] required by this subsection.”); N.C. Gen.