In re: J.B. & J.B
[…] (3) Neither the juvenile's best interests nor the rights of any party require that review hearings be held every six months. (4) All parties are aware that the matter may be brought before the court for review at any time by the filing of a motion for review or on the court's own motion. (5) The court order has designated the relative or other suitable person as the juvenile's permanent custodian or guardian of the person. N.C. Gen. Stat. § 7B-906.1(n) (2015). Respondent contends, however, that the trial court failed to make all of the requisite findings. Respondent’s reliance on this statute is misplaced. A prior section of the same statute provides that, “[i]f at any time custody is placed with a parent or findings are made in accordance with subsection (n) of this section, the court shall be relieved of the duty to conduct periodic judicial reviews of the placement.” N.C. Gen. Stat. § 7B906.1(k). Respondent does not challenge the finding that mother was given physical and legal custody of the minor children.