In re: A.L., Jr
[…] Because we cannot conclude that A.L.’s counsel’s performance was so deficient as to fall below an objective standard of reasonableness, we overrule this issue. III. Finally, A.L. contends the trial court committed reversible error by failing to include sufficient findings of fact in its adjudication order as to whether A.L. committed the assault alleged in the petition. Again, we disagree. In a juvenile delinquency proceeding, a trial court is statutorily required to include certain findings in its adjudication order. Specifically, N.C. Gen. Stat. § 7B-2411 requires that: [i]f the court finds that the allegations in the petition have been proved . . . [beyond a reasonable doubt], the court shall so state in a written order of adjudication, which shall include, but not be limited to, the date of the offense, the misdemeanor or felony classification of the offense, and the date of the adjudication. N.C. Gen. Stat. § 7B-2411 (2015). However, N.C. Gen.