In re: S.C
[…] “On motion of the juvenile court counselor . . ., the court may review the progress of any juvenile on probation at any time during the period of probation or at the end of probation.” N.C. Gen. Stat. § 7B-2510(d) (2013). “If the court, after notice and a hearing, finds by the greater weight of the evidence that the juvenile has violated the conditions of probation set by the court, the court may . . . order a new disposition at the next higher level on the disposition chart in G.S. 7B-2508.” N.C. Gen. Stat. § 7B-2510(e). Once the trial court has determined that a juvenile has willfully violated his probation, “the validity of the trial court’s actual dispositional decision is reviewed on appeal using an abuse of discretion standard of review.”