In re: L.M., C.M. & I.M
[…] The trial court did not improperly leave visitation to the discretion of YFS. B. Remediation of Conditions - 10 - IN RE: L.M., C.M. & I.M. Opinion of the Court Finally, respondent asserts the trial court abdicated its dispositional authority under N.C. Gen. Stat. § 7B-904 by ordering her to comply with her Family Services Agreement when no Agreement was entered into evidence at the dispositional hearing. Respondent argues that the court “essentially [was] delegating responsibility for formulating a remediation plan to YFS.” We agree. Pursuant to N.C. Gen. Stat. § 7B-904(d1)(3), the trial court may order a parent to “[t]ake appropriate steps to remedy conditions in the home that led to or contributed to the juvenile’s adjudication or to the court’s decision to remove custody of the juvenile from the parent[.]” N.C. Gen. Stat. § 7B-904(d1)(3) (2013).