In The Matter Of: P.A.
[…] N.C. Gen. Stat. § 7B-906.1(n). The trial court must make written findings of fact satisfying each of the enumerated criteria listed in N.C. Gen. Stat. § 7B-906.1(n), and its failure to do so constitutes reversible error. See In re L.B., 184 N.C. App. 442, 447, 646 S.E.2d 411, 413-14 (2007) (construing predecessor statute, N.C. Gen. Stat. § 7B906(b) (2005)). Here, the trial court failed to make any findings of fact in support of the first, third, and fourth criteria set forth in N.C. Gen. Stat. § 7B-906.1(n). And it would have been impossible for the trial court to make a finding as to the first criterion that “[t]he juvenile has resided in the placement for a period of at least one year” since Parker had been placed with Ms. Smith for only about 60 days at the time of the March 2014 hearing. See N.C. Gen. Stat. § 7B-906.1(n). Accordingly, we hold that - 19 - IN THE MATTER OF: P.A. Opinion of the Court the trial court committed reversible error in waiving further review hearings.