In The Matters Of: C.P., A.P., T.P., and B.P
[…] Stat. § 7B-1111 exists. Anderson, 151 N.C. App. at 97, 564 S.E.2d at 602. If the trial court determines that grounds for termination exist, it proceeds to the dispositional stage, and must consider whether terminating -6parental rights is in the best interests of the child. Id. at 98, 564 S.E.2d at 602. In determining the best interests of a juvenile at the dispositional stage, section 7B-1110(a) states that the trial court shall consider the following: (1) The age of the juvenile. (2) The likelihood juvenile. (3) Whether the termination of parental rights will aid in the accomplishment of the permanent plan for the juvenile. (4) The bond between the juvenile and the parent. (5) The quality of the relationship between the juvenile and the proposed adoptive parent, guardian, custodian, or other permanent placement. (6) Any relevant consideration. of adoption of the N.C.G.S. § 7B-1110(a).