In The Matter Of: A.S., J.B., B.L.S
[…] Because the trial court properly found at least one ground to proceed to the disposition phase for each child, Respondent-Mother's argument is without merit. See In re A.D.L., 169 N.C. App. 701, 710, 612 S.E.2d 639, 645 (2005). D. Disposition Respondent-Mother next argues that the evidence and findings of fact do not support the trial court's conclusion of law that reunification efforts should cease and adoption should be the -11permanent plan for the Juveniles. N.C. Gen. Stat. § 7B-507(b) states that: In any order placing a juvenile in the custody or placement responsibility of a county department of social services, whether an order for continued nonsecure custody, a dispositional order, or a review order, the court may direct that reasonable efforts to eliminate the need for placement of the juvenile shall not be required or shall cease if the court makes written findings of fact that: (1) Such efforts clearly would be futile or would be inconsistent with the juvenile's health, safety, and need for a safe, permanent home within a reasonable period of time. N.C. Gen. Stat. § 7B-507(b) (2007).