In the Matter of: C.B., E.B
[…] Our review of the transcript of the hearing reveals that the trial -16court clearly communicated its respective placements for the minor children and that reunification efforts would be ceased. Accordingly, this assignment of error is overruled. V. VISITATION In her final assignment of error, mother contends that the trial court failed to provide for visitation in the disposition order as required by statute. We agree. N.C. Gen. Stat. § 7B-905(c) provides in pertinent part as follows: Any dispositional order under which a juvenile is removed from the custody of a parent, guardian, custodian, or caretaker, or under which the juvenile's placement is continued outside the home shall provide for appropriate visitation as may be in the best interests of the juvenile and consistent with the juvenile's health and safety. Further, we have held that the court should safeguard the parent's visitation rights by a provision in the order defining and establishing the time, place and conditions under which such visitation rights may be exercised."