In The Matter Of: K.B. and K.B
[…] Stat. § 7B-906(b). This assignment of error is overruled. V. In her final assignment of error, Respondent-mother contends that the trial court erred by failing to properly award her visitation. We agree. N.C. Gen. Stat. § 7B-905(c) provides in pertinent part: Any dispositional order under which a juvenile is removed from the custody of a parent, -10guardian, custodian, or caretaker, or under which the juvenile s placement is continued outside the home shall provide for appropriate visitation as may be in the best interests of the juvenile and consistent with the juvenile's health and safety. N.C. Gen. Stat. § 7B-905(c) (2007).