In the Matter of: R.W
[…] Cain), corroborated Ms. Walsh's testimony, stating that after R.W. learned that he was going to begin visits with his parents, his behavior became more aggressive and angry, and he increased his sexualized behavior. Thus, we conclude that the challenged finding of fact is supported by competent evidence and we overrule this assignment of error. IV. Respondent-Father argues the trial court lacked subject matter jurisdiction to enter the permanency planning order because the trial court entered the order more than thirty days after the hearing, in violation of N.C. Gen. Stat. § 7B-907(c). N.C. Gen. Stat. § 7B-907(c) (2005) requires that "[a]ny order shall be reduced to writing, signed, and entered no later than 30 days following the completion of the hearing." held that "time limitations in the However, our Court has Juvenile Code are not jurisdictional . . . and do not require reversal of orders in the absence of a showing by the appellant of prejudice resulting from the time delay."