In the Matter of: R.W
[…] Respondents appeal. I. Respondents argue the "trial court erred, or abused its discretion, by considering a legal conclusion to be a finding of fact" in making finding of fact 18 in the 26 May 2005 permanency planning order. Respondents argue that finding of fact 18 is actually a conclusion of law and, therefore, the trial court did -3not meet its obligations under N.C. Gen. Stat. § 7B-907(b)(1). N.C. Gen. Stat. § 7B-907(b)(1) (2005) provides: At the conclusion of [any permanency planning review] hearing, if the juvenile is not returned home, the court shall consider the following criteria and make written findings regarding those that are relevant: (1) Whether it is possible for the juvenile to be returned home immediately or within the next six months, and if not, why it is not in the juvenile's best interests to return home[.] "A permanency planning order need not 'contain a formal listing of the G.S. § 7B-907(b)(1)-(6) factors, expressly denominated as such . . . as long as the trial court makes findings of fact on the relevant G.S. § 7B-907(b) factors[.]'" In re M.R.D.C., 166 N.C. App. 693, 696, 603 S.E.2d 890, 892