In the Matter of: A.D.P
[…] II. Respondent also argues the trial court erred by failing to enter its order within thirty days of the hearing in violation of N.C. Gen. Stat. § 7B-906(d). While acknowledging settled precedent to the contrary, respondent argues that she does not need to prove specific prejudice to warrant a reversal on this ground. N.C. Gen. Stat. § 7B-906(d) (2005) provides that a review order "must be reduced to writing, signed, and entered within 30 days of the completion of the hearing." Our Court has repeatedly held that a trial court's failure to adhere to filing deadlines set forth in various portions of the juvenile code is not reversible error without a showing of prejudice.