Kristiansen v Danish Athletic Props., Inc.
[…] Defense counsel explains that:

"Here, since no argument can be made by Plaintiffs that Thorsen's activities in regard to the [DAC] property were only discovered in the last two years, and this 'scheme' having accrued at the very latest as of April 24, 2014 (well over six years prior to commencement of this action), Plaintiffs' fourth cause of action for fraud/conspiracy to defraud should therefore be dismissed with prejudice" (id. at ¶ 42).

Defense counsel further argues that plaintiffs' sixth cause of action for an equitable accounting is barred, as a matter of law, because N-PCL § 621 (b) "gives standing only to those who 'have been a member of record of a corporation for at least six months immediately [*6]preceding his demand . . .'" (id. at ¶ 45 [quoting N-PCL § 621 [b] [emphasis added]).