Almark Holding Co. LLC v Jung Moon
[…] The branch of the motion for leave to amend the complaint to plead the continuing damages in this case is denied as unnecessary. Real Property Law §220 provides that "[t]he landlord may recover a reasonable compensation for the use and occupation of real property" per an agreement other than a deed.