Zaklady Tytoniowe W Biosyntec Lublinie SA v MS Global Funding LLC
[…] For the following reasons, MS Global's motion is granted. 652975/2015 ZAKLADY TYTONIOWE W LUBLINIE vs. MS GLOBAL FUNDING LLC Motion No. 006 [* 1] 1 of 5 Page 1 of 5 INDEX NO. 652975/2015 NYSCEF DOC. NO. 190 RECEIVED NYSCEF: 05/01/2023 CPLR 5015 enables the court "which rendered a judgment or order [to] relieve a party from it upon such terms as may be just ... upon the ground of: ( 1) excusable default, if such motion is made within one year after service of a copy of the judgment or order with written notice of its entry upon the moving party;" "(3) fraud, misrepresentation, or other misconduct of an adverse party; or (4) lack of jurisdiction to render the judgment or order."