M & T Bank v Eye Catch Trading, Inc.
[…] No. 19); Amended and Restated Business Access Line of Credit Note, dated June 30, 2015 (NYSCEF Doc. No. 20); Payment History from May 13, 2015 through September 5, 2019 (NYSCEF Doc. No. 21); Demand/Acceleration Letter, dated April 23, 2019 (NYSCEF Doc. No. 22); Loan Payoff, dated June 18, 2019 (NYSCEF Doc. No. 23); Corporate Security Agreement, dated May 7, 2016, and related UCC Financing Statement (NYSCEF Doc. No. 24); and Unlimited Individual Security Agreement, dated May 7, 2015 (NYSCEF Doc. No. 25) (collectively, the "Loan Documents").

Footnote 2:The Answer refers to Section 6 of the Banking Law, which pertains to "Investment in obligations of housing corporations indirectly guaranteed pursuant to the Servicemen's Readjustment Act of 1944," which is irrelevant to this matter. Section 6-1 of the Bank Law pertains to high-cost home loans, which the Court presumes Defendants intended to rely upon, as opposed to §6.