People v D.P.
[…] M. Thomas ( Buffalo Police Department), Firearm Analysis Report, and Violation of Release Report.

CPL § 722.23(1)(b) mandates that every motion to prevent removal of an action to family court "contain allegations of sworn fact based upon personal knowledge of the affiant." To this end, the People rely upon the aforesaid supporting depositions which have all been subscribed and verified under penalty of perjury. As such the contents therein falls within the mandate of CPL § 722.23(1)(b).