Diaz v City of New York
[…] Forman v Henkin, 30 NY3d 656, 661 (2018) (internal quotation marks and citations omitted). "The supervision of disclosure and the setting of reasonable terms and conditions therefor rests within the sound discretion of the trial court .... " Montalvo v CVS Pharm, Inc., 102 AD3d 842, 843 (2d Dept 2013) (internal quotation marks and citations omitted). Pursuant to CPLR 3120, "Discovery and production of documents and things for a inspection, testing, copying or photographing," a party may serve notice on anotherparty "to produce and.permit the party seeking discovery ... to inspect, copy, test or photograph any ·' designated documents .... " CPLR 3120 (1) (i).