Lana V. Tupchik, Esq., (for the Defendant)
[…] [T.R.] delivered the note knowing that the information contained therein was false and/or baseless because he conspired with two other students to write the note: 1) Video surveillance from the cafeteria depicts [T.R.] acting in concert with two other students to create the fake bomb threat, and 2) [T.R.] confessed to Amherst Police Detectives. Williamsville North High School was placed in a state of lockdown, with students and teachers required to shelter in place, for a period of nearly two (2) hours, until authorities determined the threat conveyed in the note was not credible.

CPL § 722.23(1)(b) mandates that every motion to prevent removal of an action to family court "contain allegations of sworn fact based upon personal knowledge of the affiant."

In this case the Affirmation and Felony Complaint contain hearsay claims and do not contain allegations of "sworn fact" based upon personal knowledge.