People v Tarrant
[…] After a brief struggle, the defendant was handcuffed, and a pat down of the defendant revealed a large plastic Ziploc bag on the defendant's person containing twenty-two baggies of marijuana.

A motion to suppress evidence "must state the ground or grounds of the motion and must contain sworn allegations of fact." (CPL 710.60 [1].) A motion to suppress must be summarily granted where the defendant alleges a legal ground warranting suppression and the People concede the truth of the factual allegations. (CPL 710.60 [2] [a].) A court may summarily deny a motion to suppress if the defendant fails to allege a proper legal basis for suppression or if the "sworn allegations of fact do not as a matter of law support the ground alleged." (CPL 710.60 [3] [*3][b].) "[T]he sufficiency of [the] defendant's factual allegations should be evaluated by (1) the face of the pleadings, (2) assessed in conjunction with the context of the motion, and (3) [the] defendant's access to information." (People v Mendoza, 82 NY2d 415, 426 [1993].)