SDS Colcon Owners LLC, LOUIS V. GRECO and SDS LEONARD LLC, Defendants.
[…] The Court also discovered that on April 6, 2017, the parties filed a stipulation of discontinuance of the instant action. The Court may take judicial notice of its own records (see Wachovia Bank, N.A. v Otto N. Williams, 17 Misc 3d 1127[A] [NY Sup 2007] citing Matter of Khatibi v Weill, 8 AD3d 485 [2nd Dept 2004]).

Neither party referred to, or annexed the stipulation of discontinuance filed on April 6, 2017, or apprised the Court of its existence in any of the motion paper submitted on the instant order to show cause.

CPLR 2214(c) provides, in pertinent part:

"Each party shall furnish to the court all papers served by him. The moving party shall furnish at the hearing all other papers not already in the possession of the court necessary to the consideration of the questions involved ... Only papers served in accordance with the provisions of this rule shall be read in support of, or in opposition to, the motion, unless the court for good cause shall otherwise direct."