Kijek v West
[…] Hao states in his affidavit in opposition to plaintiffs' application, when defendant KMG communicated with counsel, its sole purpose was to seek legal advice and to facilitate attorney communications on behalf of defendant BMLBC, and defendant KMG expected such communications to be confidential. Analysis As a preliminary matter, CPLR 2214(c) provides in relevant part that "[t]he moving party shall furnish all papers not already in the possession of the court necessary to the consideration of the questions involved" (see Reyes v Eleftheria Rest. Corp., 162 AD3d 808 [2d Dept 2018]; Deutsche Bank Natl.