Matter of Clover/Allen's Creek Neighborhood Assn. LLC, v M&F, LLC
[…] Because of this, the Court of Appeals has held that "the provisions of the Open Meetings Law are to be liberally -14- 14 of 21 [*FILED: 15] MONROE COUNTY CLERK 07/06/2018 02:23 PM NYSCEF DOC. NO. 59 INDEX NO. E2018000937 RECEIVED NYSCEF: 07/06/2018 construed in accordance with the statute's purposes" (Gordon v Vil. of Monticello, Inc., 87 NY2d 124, 127 [1995]). Open Meetings Law § 103[3] provides in pertinent part: If the agency in which a public body functions maintains a regularly and routinely updated website and utilizes a high speed internet connection, such records shall be posted on the website to the extent practicable as determined by the agency or the department, prior to the meeting.