Ezra v Wilton Group Inc.
[…] "However, factual allegations ... that consist of bare legal conclusions, or that are inherently incredible ... , are not entitled to such consideration" Mamoon v Dot Net Inc., 135 A.D.3d 656, 658 (1st Dep't 2016). 1. Debtor and Creditor Law Claims Pursuant to Debtor and Creditor Law§ 273, "[e]very conveyance made ... by a person who is or will be thereby rendered insolvent is fraudulent as to creditors 7 of 13 [*FILED: 8] NEW YORK COUNTY CLERK 10/02/2018 09:11 AM NYSCEF DOC. NO. 22 INDEX NO. 655277/2017 RECEIVED NYSCEF: 10/02/2018 without regard to his actual intent if the conveyance is made or the obligation is incurred without a fair consideration." Under Debtor and Creditor Law§ 274, a conveyance is fraudulent without regard to actual intent where it is "made without fair consideration when the person making it is engaged or is about to engage in a business or transaction for which the property remaining in his hands after the conveyance