Weinstein v Klocke of Am., Inc.
[…] Plaintiff asserts that the court overlooked the parties' November 15, 2017 stipulation. in which they are agreed that reasonable rates for senior partners in plaintiffs attorney's lirm were $500 per hour. junior partners were $400 per hour. senior associates were $350 per hour. and junior associates were :ii325 per hou1·. CPLR 4111 (b) provides. '"J f'thc court omits any issLre of fact raised by the pleadings or evidence, each party waives his right to trial by jury of the issue so omitted, unless before the jury retires he demands its submission to the jury." Plaintiffs first cause of action for unpaid salary was submitted to the jury as part of plaintiffs breach of contract claim.