Schwartz v Bourque
[…] Debtor and Creditor Law § 275 provides, “Every conveyance made and every obligation incurred without fair consideration when the person making the conveyance or entering into the obligation intends or believes that he will incur debts beyond his ability to pay as they mature, is fraudulent as to both present and future creditors.” Debtor and Creditor Law § 276 provides, “Every conveyance made and every obligation incurred with actual intent, as distinguished from intent presumed in law, to hinder, delay, 12 [* 13] or defraud either present or future creditors, is fraudulent as to both present and future creditors.”